Past Champions

ASFA 1st Division/Premiership Division Champions (1975-):

1975 IDAPS, 1976 IDAPS, 1977 Lion Breweries, 1978 IDAPS, 1979 Greenhithe, 1980 Lands-Survey, 1981 Carlton, 1982 Lands-Survey, 1983 Greenhithe, 1984 Greenhithe, 1985 Glen Eden, 1986 Richtone, 1987 Home Brewers, 1988 Carlton, 1989 Carlton, 1990 West Harbour, 1991 West Harbour, 1992 Shakespeare Tavern, 1993 Shakespeare Tavern, 1994 Cadcam Services, 1994 Cadcam Services, 1995 Cadcam Services, 1996 Cadcam Services, 1997 Dispensary Bar, 1998 Dispensary Bar, 1999 Dispensary Bar, 2000 Celtic Supporters, 2001 Bohemian Celtic, 2002 Bohemian Celtic, 2003 Dispensary Bar, 2004 Bohemian Celtic, 2005 Bay Olympic, 2006 Bohemian Celtic, 2007 Bohemian Celtic, 2008 Bohemian Celtic, 2009 Bohemian Celtic, 2010 Brew Town FC, 2011 Bohemian Celtic, 2012 Pakuranga Utd, 2013 Celtic Supporters, 2014 Internationale FC, 2015 University of Auckland FC, 2016 Patriot FC, 2017 Internationale FC, 2018 Kiwi True Blues, 2019 HNK Auckland, 2020 AFC Bohemian Celtic

ASFA 2nd Division/Championship Champions (1983-)

1983 Franco’s Parnell, 1984 Glen Eden, 1985 Richtone Print, 1986 Fire Service, 1987 Auckland Scaffold, 1988 Metcon, 1989 G. Ball Plasterers, 1990 Air New Zealand, 1991 Rangitoto, 1992 Hyton Town, 1993 Carlton, 1994 Hylton Parker Fasteners, 1995 Bohemian Celtic, 1996 Airforce, 1997 TSPD West Harbour, 1998 Meadowlea Eastern Suburbs, 1999 Oratia Utd, 2000 Bob’s Mob, 2001 Airforce, 2002 Internationale FC, 2003 Azzurri, 2004 Airforce, 2005 Bohemian Celtic 2, 2006 Pakuranga Utd, 2007 O’ Carrolls, 2008 Airforce, 2009 Block 23, 2010 All Stars United, 2011 Zamantix Rovers 1, 2012 Waitakere Rangers, 2013 The Patriot, 2014 University of Auckland FC, 2015 Interdependiente FC, 2016 Auckland Wanderers, 2017 Kiwi True Blues, 2018 HNK Auckland, 2019 FC Eagles, 2020 Albany Green Machine.

ASFA 3rd Division/League 1 Champions (1986-)

1986 Westside, 1987 Metcon, 1988 Sunday Star, 1989 Freightways, 1990 Mancinis, 1991 Air Pacific, 1992 Skal Meanderers, 1993 BNZ Bank, 1994 Co-op Taxis, 1995 Hospital Utd, 1996 Mt. Roskill, 1997 Carpet Fair Greenhithe, 1998 Oratia Utd, 1999 Zaman Rovers, 2000 Airforce, 2001 Grammar Lions, 2002 Azzurri, 2003 Waitakere Rangers, 2004 Inter Zamantix, 2005 America Futbol Club, 2006 Zimbabwe Warriors, 2007 City Fringe, 2008 Oratia Old Fellas, 2009 DWC United, 2010 Westside United, 2011 Los Halcones 1, 2012 Howick Huskies, 2013 Auckland Volcanoes, 2014 Zamantix Rovers Deuce, 2015 Auckland Wanderers FC, 2016 Kiwi True Blues FC, 2017 HNK Auckland, 2018 Dalian FC, 2019 Western Wanderers, 2020 Zamantix Rovers Return.

ASFA 4th Division/League 2 Champions (1986-)

1986 Peat Marwick Mitchell, 1987 Oratia Puku’s, 1988 All Stars, 1989 Avondale College Old Boys, 1990 Hospital Utd, 1991 Auckland Scaffold Services, 1992 BNZ Bank, 1993 Co-op Taxis, 1994 Celtic Supporters, 1995 Bohemian Celtic, 1996 Carpet Fair Greenhithe, 1997 The Antics, 1998 Stockade Stripes, 1999 Angkor Wat, 2000 Oratia Utd Reserves, 2001 AHI Roofing, 2002 Waitakere Rangers, 2003 Chinese Star Soccer Team, 2004 Block 23, 2005 Roving Stars, 2006 O’ Carrolls, 2007 Carlsberg Old Fellas, 2008 DWC United, 2009 Blazer, 2010 Thailand FC, 2011 AUT FC, 2012 Naijalanders FC, 2013 Chashinhee FC, 2014 Kingsland Athletic, 2015 Ranui Randoms, 2016 Zamantix Rovers Return, 2017 Viti FC, 2018 Albany Green Machine, 2019 Viet Stars FC, 2020, Exit Trials.

ASFA Conference 1 Champions (2003-2016)

2003 Oratia Utd, 2004 City Fringe, 2005 O’ Carrolls, 2006 Western Springs Villa, 2007 Bohemian Celtic 3, 2008 Eden Stallions, 2009 Thailand, 2010 HRV Norwest United Old Boys, 2011 Sudamerica, 2012 Bohemian Celtic 4, 2013 Nixon Park, 2014 Boca Seniors, 2015 Kiwi True Blues, 2016 Greenhithe City.

ASFA Conference 11 Champions (2010-2015)

2010 AUT FC, 2011 Auckland Volcanoes, 2012 Kingsland Athletic, 2013 Viet Guys, 2014 Zamantix Rovers Old Boys, 2015 Zamantix Rovers Old Boys.

ASFA Conference 111 Champions (2013)

2013 Greenhithe City.

Masters 1 (Over 35s) Champions (2011-2012, 2017-)

2011 Greenhithe Greyhounds, 2012 Greenhithe Greyhounds, 2017 (Ranui) Old Fella, 2018 Oldfellas FC, 2019 Oldfellas FC, 2020 West Auckland United.

Masters 11 (Over 35s) Champions (2019-)

2019 Greenhithe City, 2020 Saigon Utd