Past Champions

Premier/Premiership Division Champions (1975-):

1975: IDAPS, 1976: IDAPS, 1977: Lion Breweries, 1978: IDAPS, 1979: Greenhithe, 1980: Lands-Survey, 1981: Carlton, 1982: Lands-Survey, 1983: Greenhithe, 1984: Greenhithe, 1985: Glen Eden, 1986: Richtone, 1987: Home Brewers, 1988: Carlton, 1989: Carlton, 1990: West Harbour, 1991: West Harbour, 1992: Shakespeare Tavern, 1993: Shakespeare Tavern, 1994: Cadcam Services, 1994: Cadcam Services, 1995: Cadcam Services, 1996: Cadcam Services, 1997: Dispensary Bar, 1998: Dispensary Bar, 1999: Dispensary Bar, 2000: Celtic Supporters, 2001: Bohemian Celtic, 2002: Bohemian Celtic, 2003: Dispensary Bar, 2004: Bohemian Celtic, 2005: Bay Olympic, 2006: Bohemian Celtic, 2007: Bohemian Celtic, 2008: Bohemian Celtic, 2009: Bohemian Celtic, 2010: Brew Town FC, 2011: Bohemian Celtic, 2012: Pakuranga Utd, 2013: Celtic Supporters, 2014: Internationale FC, 2015: University of Auckland FC, 2016: Patriot FC, 2017: Internationale FC, 2018: Kiwi True Blues, 2019: HNK Auckland.

ASFA Second Division/Championship Champions (1983-)

1983: Franco’s Parnell, 1984: Glen Eden, 1985: Richtone Print, 1986: Fire Service, 1987: Auckland Scaffold, 1988: Metcon, 1989: G. Ball Plasterers, 1990: Air New Zealand, 1991: Rangitoto, 1992: Hyton Town, 1993: Carlton, 1994: Hylton Parker Fasteners, 1995: Bohemian Celtic, 1996: Airforce, 1997: TSPD West Harbour, 1998: Meadowlea Eastern Suburbs, 1999: Oratia Utd, 2000: Bob’s Mob, 2001: Airforce, 2002: Internationale FC, 2003: Azzurri, 2004: Airforce, 2005: Bohemian Celtic 2, 2006: Pakuranga Utd, 2007: O’ Carrolls, 2008: Airforce, 2009: Block 23, 2010: All Stars United, 2011: Zamantix Rovers 1, 2012: Waitakere Rangers, 2013: The Patriot, 2014: University of Auckland FC, 2015: Interdependiente FC, 2016: Auckland Wanderers, 2017: Kiwi True Blues, 2018: HNK Auckland, 2019: FC Eagles.

ASFA Third Division/League 1 Champions (1986-)

1986: Westside, 1987: Metcon, 1988: Sunday Star, 1989:      Freightways, 1990: Mancinis, 1991: Air Pacific, 1992: Skal Meanderers, 1993: BNZ Bank, 1994: Co-op Taxis, 1995: Hospital Utd, 1996: Mt. Roskill, 1997: Carpet Fair Greenhithe, 1998: Oratia Utd, 1999: Zaman Rovers, 2000: Airforce, 2001: Grammar Lions, 2002: Azzurri, 2003 Waitakere Rangers, 2004: Inter Zamantix, 2005: America Futbol Club, 2006: Zimbabwe Warriors, 2007: City Fringe, 2008: Oratia Old Fellas, 2009: DWC United, 2010: Westside United, 2011: Los Halcones 1, 2012: Howick Huskies, 2013: Auckland Volcanoes, 2014: Zamantix Rovers Deuce, 2015: Auckland Wanderers FC, 2016: Kiwi True Blues FC, 2017: HNK Auckland, 2018: Dalian FC, 2019: Western Wanderers.

ASFA Fourth Division/League 2 Champions (1986-)

1986: Peat Marwick Mitchell, 1987: Oratia Puku’s, 1988: All Stars, 1989: Avondale College Old Boys, 1990: Hospital Utd, 1991: Auckland Scaffold Services, 1992: BNZ Bank, 1993: Co-op Taxis, 1994: Celtic Supporters, 1995: Bohemian Celtic, 1996: Carpet Fair Greenhithe, 1997: The Antics, 1998: Stockade Stripes, 1999: Angkor Wat, 2000: Oratia Utd Reserves, 2001: AHI Roofing, 2002: Waitakere Rangers, 2003: Chinese Star Soccer Team, 2004; Block 23, 2005: Roving Stars, 2006: O’ Carrolls, 2007: Carlsberg Old Fellas, 2008: DWC United, 2009: Blazer, 2010: Thailand FC, 2011: AUT FC, 2012: Naijalanders FC, 2013: Chashinhee FC, 2014: Kingsland Athletic, 2015: Ranui Randoms, 2016: Zamantix Rovers Return, 2017: Viti FC, 2018: Albany Green Machine, 2019: Viet Stars FC.

ASFA Conference 1 Champions (2003-2016)

2003: Oratia Utd, 2004: City Fringe, 2005: O’ Carrolls, 2006: Western Springs Villa, 2007: Bohemian Celtic 3, 2008: Eden Stallions, 2009: Thailand, 2010: HRV Norwest United Old Boys, 2011: Sudamerica, 2012: Bohemian Celtic 4, 2013: Nixon Park, 2014: Boca Seniors, 2015: Kiwi True Blues, 2016: Greenhithe City.

ASFA Conference 11 Champions (2010-2015)

2010: AUT FC, 2011: Auckland Volcanoes, 2012: Kingsland Athletic, 2013: Viet Guys, 2014: Zamantix Rovers Old Boys, 2015: Zamantix Rovers Old Boys.

ASFA Conference 111 Champions (2013)

2013: Greenhithe City.

Masters 1 (Over 35s) Champions (2011-2012, 2017-)

2011: Greenhithe Greyhounds, 2012: Greenhithe Greyhounds, 2017: (Ranui) Old Fella, 2018: Oldfellas FC, 2019: Oldfellas FC.

Masters 11 (Over 35s) Champions (2019-)

2019: Greenhithe City.