Fixtures – Round 14

(catch up schedule will be worked on this week) Premiership – 24th July 2016 University of Auckland FC vs The Patriot Coxs Bay Reserve – 2:00pm Auckland Volcanoes vs AUT FC Simson Reserve 1 – 2:00pm Internationale FC vs Bohemian Celtic 1 Seddon Fields 2FT – 2:45pm Zamantix vs Independiente FC Bill McKinlay Park – 4:00pm Championship – 24th…

Results – Round 13

Premiership Result The Patriot vs Internationale FC 2-2 Independiente FC vs Auckland Volcanoes 2-1 AUT FC vs University of Auckland FC 3-1 Bohemian Celtic 1 vs Zamantix 1-0 Championship Auckland Wanderers vs City Fringe FC 5-1 Bohemian Celtic 2 vs Chinese Star 5-1 Khukuri FC vs Kingsland Athletic 2-1 AUT FC 2 vs SudAmerica 0-4…

Fixtures – Round 13

UPDATED Sunday 9:10 am Premiership Ref – 17th July 2016 The Patriot vs Internationale FC Naval Sports Complex 12:00 PM Yes Independiente FC vs Auckland Volcanoes Seddon Fields 2FT 2:00 PM Yes AUT FC vs University of Auckland FC Crossfield Reserve 3 2:45 PM Yes Bohemian Celtic 1 vs Zamantix Bill McKinlay Park 4:00 PM Yes…

Results – Round 12

Premiership Result AUT FC vs Independiente FC 1-4 Internationale FC vs University of Auckland FC 3-0 Auckland Volcanoes vs Bohemian Celtic 1 0-5 Zamantix vs The Patriot 3-3 Championship AUT FC 2 vs Auckland Wanderers 1-14 Kingsland Athletic vs SudAmerica 2-0 City Fringe FC vs Bohemian Celtic 2 3-5 Chinese Star vs Khukuri FC 0-3…

Fixtures – Round 12

Updated SATURDAY 8:30 pm A few ground changes and a couple of defaults Premiership – 10th July 2016 AUT FC vs Independiente FC Crossfield Reserve 3 2:45 PM Internationale FC vs University of Auckland FC Default win to home team Auckland Volcanoes vs Bohemian Celtic 1 Simson Reserve 1 2:45 PM Zamantix vs The Patriot Bill…

Results – Round 11

Premiership Result Bohemian Celtic 1 vs Independiente FC 4-2 The Patriot vs Auckland Volcanoes 6-1 University of Auckland FC vs Zamantix 0-3 Internationale FC vs AUT FC 8-1 Championship SudAmerica vs Chinese Star 2-2 Bohemian Celtic 2 vs Auckland Wanderers 1-1 Khukuri FC vs City Fringe FC POST Kingsland Athletic vs AUT FC 2 POST…

Fixtures – Round 11

UPDATED 10:00 am SUNDAY Few postponements and ground changes – please check – hopefully the weather will hold and this will be it! Premiership – 3rd July 2016 Bohemian Celtic 1 vs Independiente FC Bill McKinlay Park 12:00 PM Yes The Patriot vs Auckland Volcanoes Bayswater Park 1 12:00 PM Yes University of Auckland FC vs…

Results – Round 10

Premiership Zamantix vs Internationale FC 0-1 AUT FC vs Bohemian Celtic 1 1-4 Independiente FC vs The Patriot 3-1 Auckland Volcanoes vs University of Auckland FC 5-1 Championship Auckland Wanderers vs Khukuri FC 2-1 AUT FC 2 vs Bohemian Celtic 2 1-10 City Fringe FC vs SudAmerica 1-3 Chinese Star vs Kingsland Athletic 4-4 League…

Fixtures – Round 10

***UPDATED Friday 5:30 pm Premiership – 19th June 2016 Zamantix vs Internationale FC Bill McKinlay Park 2:00 PM AUT FC vs Bohemian Celtic 1 Crossfield Reserve 3 2:45 PM Independiente FC vs The Patriot Seddon Fields 2FT 2:45 PM Auckland Volcanoes vs University of Auckland FC Simson Reserve 1 2:45 PM  Championship – 19th June 2016 Auckland Wanderers…

Results – Round 9

Premiership The Patriot vs Bohemian Celtic 1 5-2 Zamantix vs AUT FC 5-0 University of Auckland FC vs Independiente FC 1-3 Internationale FC vs Auckland Volcanoes 8-2 Championship SudAmerica vs Auckland Wanderers 0-5 Khukuri FC vs Bohemian Celtic 2 2-0 Kingsland Athletic vs City Fringe FC 3-2 Chinese Star vs AUT FC 2 4-2 League…